0208 466 7085
Harley Street Clinic

 Privacy

Home >> Privacy



 


This privacy policy sets out how www.dominicknight.co.uk uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

·         name and job title

·         contact information including email address

·         demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

·         information relevant to your specific problems.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

·         To contact you personally to discuss your specific problems and discuss treatment options.

·         Internal record keeping.

·         We may use the information to improve our products and services.

·         Look at the trends of Psychological problems people are facing.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

·         whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

·         if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@dominicknight.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

 

Sign Up NOW
For Your FREE Newsletter

As Seen In :

Dominic Knight - Master Hypnotherapist

The celebrity authors in this book, share with you proven strategies, for success and Dominic unveils some of the secrets behind change inside of 14 Seconds!

See the "14 Seconds" Chapter From Dominic's Book - Click Here

Feed

Follow Dominic

FeedTwitterFacebookYouTube
Latest Media Coverage
Candis MagazineCandis Magazine
Dominic's will show you how to generate energy over the winter months and let your own light shine.


Men's HealthMen's Health
Dominic reveals the secrets to becoming
Charismatic in as little as 14 Seconds.

PridePride
How to develop a strong romantic relationship. Dominic shares with readers the secrets to finding 'The One' making them yours and keeping the passion forever.


Celeb's on SundayCeleb's on Sunday
How to Stop Procrastination and turn your dreams into reality!


GlamourGlamour
Dominic unveils breakthrough tips on how to direct your mind and focus to get what you want out of life without procrastination getting in the way.


Natural Health MagazineNatural Health Magazine
How to discover your own sub-modalities and use them to assist in powerful change.


MoreMore
How to feel confidence out of clothes! Dominic gives readers advice on how to feel great about themselves and make the most of who they are.

Health & FitnessHealth & Fitness
Stress Busting Tips in 14 Seconds, Dominic share's valuable need strategies to help you dissolve stress and really start living


The GuardianThe Guardian
The Guardian, spends time with Dominic to find out more about his remarkable therapeutic work Read more

CosmopolitanCosmopolitan
Dominic, solves readers dilemma's offering powerful and easy solutions to complicated situations.
Read More
Health Magazine InterviewsHealth Magazine Interviews
Health Magazine Interviews Dominic about his breathrough methods for overcoming Phobias.
View / Download PDF >
The Times approached DominicThe Times approached Dominic
The Times approached Dominic to find out more about his powerful methods to stop blushing and become more confident
Read More

Daily EchoDaily Echo
Daily Echo

From Anorexic to
Catwalk! Dominic helps
Client overcome her
Lifelong eating disorder.

GHR
NLP
GHSc
NHS

Copyright © 2012 Dominic Knight's
Harley Street Clinic All Rights Reserved.

Privacy Policy

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. No information that you fill below will ever be disclosed to any third party. ..... Read More

Disclaimer

Please note that the information contained in this website and any correspondence is provided for educational purposes only, and is not a substitute for medical care. Please consult your doctor if you have any concerns about your mental health. While great effort has been taken to assure the accuracy of the information featured,..... Read More

Harley Street Hypnotherapy,Weight Loss Hypnotherapy,Hypnotherapist London,Panic Attack Cure Treatment,Obsessive Compulsive Disorder Treatment,Phobia Cure,Fear of Flying Classes,Weight loss Harley Street UK